fbpx
 

2022 Show of Dreams Winners

2022 Show of Dreams Winners

Congratulations to all of the 2022 Show of Dreams Winners!

Photo Gallery from SOD 2022

2022 Show of Dreams Winners

Best of Show

Jim Begin

Richmond, ME

1962 Austin Healey 3000 MKII

 

Best of Featured Marque-Stag

No Stags Registered

 

Best of Featured Marque-TR7

John Gibbs

Salem, NH

1981 TR7

 

Best of Featured Marque-TR8

Tony Fontaine

Yarmouth, ME

1980 TR8

 

Class 1 TVR

1st Place

Geoff Dupont

Derry, NH

1969 TVR S2

 

2nd Place

Ron Fournier

Wilton, NH

1972 TVR 2500

 

Class 2 Austin Healey

1st Place

Jim Begin

Richmond, ME

1962 Austin Healey 3000 MKII

 

2nd Place

Peter & Lucinda Barrone

Deerfield, NH

1967 Austin Healey 3000

 

3rd Place

Mark LeBlanc

Fitzwilliam, NH

1959 Austin Healey 1006

 

Class 3 Lotus

1st Place

Tim Burton

Danville, NH

1995 Lotus Esprit S4S

 

2nd Place

Christopher Petroff

Groton, MA

2005 Lotus Elise

 

3rd Place

Paul Smolenski

Salem, NH

2014 Lotus Evora 5

 

Class 4 Jaguar XJ6

1st Place

Suzi & Pinch Polenchar

Manchester, NH

1986 Jaguar XJ6

 

2nd Place

Lowell Webster

Londonderry, NH

1984 Jaguar XJ6

 

3rd Place

Earl McGilvery

Salem, NH

1985 Jaguar XJ6 VP

 

Class 5 Jaguar XJS

1st Place

Kevin & Dale Dean

Kensington, NH

1994 Jaguar XJS

 

2nd Place

Kevin & Dale Dean

Kensington, NH

1994 Jaguar XJS

 

3rd Place

Jerry Branch

Dublin, NH

1996 Jaguar XJS

 

 

Class 6 Jaguar XK120, 140, 150

1st Place

Mark Kellett

New London, NH

1952 Jaguar XK120

 

Class 7 Triumph Stag

None Registered

 

Class 8 Triumph TR 7

1st Place

John Gibbs

Salem, NH

1981 Triumph TR7

 

Class 9 Triumph TR 8

1st Place

Bob & Diana Stanley

Center Barnstead, NH

1980 Triumph TR 8

 

2nd Place

David Twombly

Byfield, MA

1978 Triumph TR 8

 

3rd Place

Tony Fontaine

Yarmouth, ME

1980 Triumph TR 8

 

Class 10 Jaguar E-Type

1st Place

Guy Young

Newington, NH

1966 Jaguar E-Type

 

2nd Place

Jim & Ellie Blackford

Hampstead, NH

1969 Jaguar E-Type

 

3rd Place

Thomas Larsen

Weston, MA

1967 Jaguar E-Type Coupe

Class 11 Jaguar XK8, XKR & F-Type

1st Place

Kevin Verratti

Francestown, NH

2017 Jaguar F-Type

 

2nd Place

Kevin & Dale Dean

Kensington, NH

2006 Jaguar XKR

 

3rd Place

Barry & Carol Podmore

Alton Bay, NH

2015 Jaguar F-Type R

 

Class 12 Triumph TR6 1969-1973

1st Place

Wayne Bolen

Hampstead, NH

1972 Triumph TR6

 

2nd Place

Pete Brown

Alexandria, NH

1973 Triumph TR6

 

Class 13 Triumph TR6 1974-1976

1st Place

Fred Kix

Windham, NH

1974 Triumph TR 6

 

2nd Place

Mike Sweet & Deb Fransway

Weare, NH

1976 Triumph TR 6

 

3rd Place

John Gibbs

Salem, NH

Triumph TR 6

 

Class 14 Triumph TR Series 1953-1968

1st Place

Stan Foster

Dunstable, MA

1960 Triumph TR3A

 

2nd Place

Fred Thompson

Atkinson, NH

1964 Triumph TR4

 

3rd Place

Tom Cates

Acton, MA

1961 Triumph TR3A

 

Class 15 Sprite, Midget, Spitfire

1st Place

Peter Groudas

Plaistow, NH

1970 Triumph Spitfire

 

2nd Place

Robert Goodwin

Nashua, NH

1979 Triumph Spitfire

 

3rd Place

Bob LaBelle

Newton, NH

1966 Triumph Spitfire MK2

 

Class 16 MGBGT, MGCGT, GT6

1st Place

Ray & Caroline Waugh

Tewksbury, MA

1967 MGBGT

 

2nd Place

Bill Worth

Amherst, NH

1973 MGBGT

 

3rd Place

David Reilly

Fremont, NH

1967 MGBGT

 

Class 17 MG-TC, MG-TD, MG-TF

1st Place Allison Krueger

Nashua, NH

1950 MG-TD

 

2nd Place

John Elwood

Jaffrey, NH

1953 MG-TD

 

3rd Place

John Mikela

Bradford, MA

1951 MG-TD

 

Class 18 MGA

1st Place

Eric Krueger

Nashua, NH

1959 MGA

 

2nd Place

Gary Jones

Bedford, NH

1962 MGA

 

3rd Place

Pete Band

Hollis, NH

1959 MGA

 

Class 19 Land Rover I, II, III & Defender

1st Place

Ross D’Elia

Henniker, NH

1955 Land Rover Series I

 

2nd Place

Brian Dodge

Litchfield, NH

1992 Land Rover Defender 90

 

3rd Place

Kyle Madigan

Warner, NH

1973 Land Rover Series III

Class 20 Motorcycles

1st Place

Mark Reinhardt

Londonderry, NH

1975 Norton 850 Commando

 

2nd Place

John Bowe

Atkinson, NH

2005 Triumph Bonneville

Class 21 MGB 1962-1974

1st Place

Steve & Nancy Banner

Candia, NH

1966 MGB

 

2nd Place

David Yeo

Attleboro Falls, MA

1969 MGB

 

3rd Place

Jay Hart

Georgetown, MA

1973 MGB

 

Class 22 MGB 1974 ½  – 1980

1st Place

Dan Scharpf

New London, NH

1977 MGB

 

2nd Place

Vino Valle

Bradford, MA

1980 MGB

 

3rd Place

Judy Pevine

Dover, NH

1979 MGB

 

Class 23 British Classics Pre 1960

1st Place

Deidre Smyrnos

Epping, NH

1957 Nash Metropolitan

 

2nd Place

Ben Morong

York, ME

1959 Austin A40 Farina

 

Class 24 British Classics 1960-1969

1st Place

Bruce Murray

Winchester, MA

1967 Jaguar Mark II

 

2nd Place

Maelynn Hill

Auburn, NH

1962 Morris Minor Mini

 

3rd Place

Paul Kelly

West Newbury, MA

1960 Daimler SP250A

 

Class 25 British Classics 1970-1989

1st Place

Bob Britton & Linda Hakala

Hancock, NH

1971 Morgan Plus 8

 

2nd Place

Wendy Birchmire

Needham, MA

1973 Mini 1000

 

3rd Place

Gregg Pollack

Portsmouth, NH

1967 Morgan Plus 4

 

Class 26 British Classics 1990-2022

1st Place

Bradley Cotton

Amesbury, MA

2005 Noble M400

 

2nd Place

Bill Ezell

Temple, NH

2002 Aston Martin DB7 Vantage Volante

 

3rd Place

John & Laurie Gallagher

Amherst, NH

2007 Aston Martin Vantage V8

 

Class 27 American Route 66

1st Place

Doug Tilton

Salem, NH

1930 Ford Model A Roadster

 

2nd Place

John & Laurie Gallagher

Amherst, NH

1931 Ford Model A Pick-up

 

3rd Place

Steven Coulombe

Nashua, NH

1970 Olds Cutlass

 

Class 28 International Drive

1st Place

Scott Costa

Kingston, NH

2006 Ferrari F430 Spider

 

2nd Place

Mike Nackel

Manchester, NH

1980 DMC Delorean

 

3rd Place

John Rowntree

Nashua, NH

1987 Alfa Romeo Spider

  

Class 29 Jensen

1st Place

Elliot More & Jaime Walters

Deerfield, NH

1974 Jensen Interceptor

 

2nd Place

Bob Britton & Linda Hakala

Hancock, NH

1974 Jensen Healey MKII

 

3rd Place

Elliot More & Jaime Walters

Deerfield, NH

1974 Jensen